Monday, June 29, 2009

INSIDE A FIREFIGHT


Thursday, June 25, 2009

MICHAEL JACKSON


Michael Jackson New Music Found



Can Michael Jackson's death have Been Prevented ?


Michael Jackson

Date of Birth
29 August 1958, Gary, Indiana, USA

Date of Death
25 June 2009, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Michael Joseph Jackson


Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)


American superstar Michael Jackson was born in Gary, Indiana in 1958 and has been entertaining audiences nearly his entire life.


Sunday, June 7, 2009

HAITIAN ARRESTED IN DMV SCANDAL


A native of Haiti who is living in Delray Beach has been arrested for providing false documents to those seeking license. Alex Adrien, was charged after he was stopped for a traffic violation and Delray Beach police said they found false immigration documents in his car.

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

WORLD BANK NEW LENDING STRATEGY TO HAITI


The World Bank on Tuesday approved a new four-year, $121 million lending strategy for Haiti, the Western Hemisphere's poorest country, that focuses on economic growth, jobs and reducing the impact from natural disasters.